Scientific Cancer part.1 ~Canc-stand’ya!

9 09 2006

**UPDATE:

almost better. lots of bed rest, lemon tea with honey, and season 1 of House. get into the meaning of “scientific cancer” tomorrow. until then, laugh!

too soon?

RIP Steve Irwin crocodile hunter extraordinaire!

 **end of update 

im sorry. i couldn’t sleep last night due to my worsening condition. i have something that’s resulting in hacking cough, chest pain, green phlegm, etc. i can barely stand, so i can’t really explain what the post title means, but i’ll try to tomorrow (sunday).

until then, indulge in the nostalgia…

Pee-wee Herman Kicks!!! OMFG!!

Cockroaches will one day scare not only flamboyant weathermen, but all-state quarterbacks and lion tamers (not Crocodile Hunter’s though! RIP big guy!)

TONIGHT WATCH THE GRUDGE MATCH OF THE CENTURY AS THE HONKYTONK MAN TAKES ON A SECRET CHALLENGER FOR THE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP!! THIS PLACE IS GOING TO GO BANANAS!!!!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

8 responses

10 09 2006
Alexander

That weatherman is quite possibly the most flamboyant (you know what I mean) person I’ve ever seen on television, it’s as though he just finished reading, “Gay Stereotypes for Dummies”; ha ha ha =)

Anywho, that video of the Honkytank Man is forking awesome man! Is that by those two guys you know that do the Mr. Moustache Show; that show was *so* funny man, if you have a link to it, you have to post it.

10 09 2006
mAd

HAHAH! no way; a kindred steve moustache fan!! haha

no, i just found the honky tonk video on some blog. i’ll post the steve moustache link on the blogroll, but i warn you, it’s kind of went downhill a bit. and the latest episode is pretty bizarre (in that same “flamboyant” way! haha).

THIS PLACE IS GOING BANANAS!!

12 09 2006
The Master of Science

What the f* ? What’s going on here? Oh nooeeessssss. Marcel got infected by tetrahymena. He’s gonna have a baby now.

12 09 2006
Alexander

Damn you “The Master of Science”… damn you to hell!

For the love of god and all that is holy, do not link your name to gay porn!

12 09 2006
mAd

haha! come on. hotmales.com. i can’t believe you clicked on that!!!

remember the classic “floppy dicks” incident? hahahaha. classic

8 10 2006
steve moustache

down hill?

i dont know about that…….. i had a lot of dreams about very large cocks….. i had to take my dream, and take out the gay stuff, and put it on video for the world to see, that being gay, and sucking cock is okay!

8 10 2006
Mad

naw, i still love the ‘stache. but nothing’s going to beat the “black people / white people ” episode. and i’m happy to see the adventure club again, i missed those zany adventures!

8 10 2006
steve moustache

black people and white people are so alike.

kinda….

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: